Luxury Canal Residences
Luxury Canal Residences
Wohnen am Wasser
Off-Plan
Dubai Islands
Waterfront

Luxury Canal Residences von Prestige One Developments

Dubai-Inseln

project Übersicht für Luxury Canal Residences

AED 2,653,000

priceTagStartpreis

20/45/35%

cardsIcon Zahlungsplan

20%

moneyWavy Buchungsgebühr

statusStatus

Under Construction

completionFertigstellungsdatum

31 Mar 2028

developer
Entwickelt von
Prestige One Developments
Jetzt registrieren
Shawad Mohammad

Shawad Mohammad

Agent

Entwicklungsdetails & Typen
Luxury Canal Residences
Min-Max-Größe

1,200 - 1,677

Luxury Canal Residences
Gesamteinheiten

73

Luxury Canal Residences
Anzahl der Stockwerke

12

Luxury Canal Residences
Wohnungen

2-3 Bedrooms

property

Über Luxury Canal Residences

Waterfront Apartments on the Dubai Islands Harbour

Luxury Canal Residences is a 73-home tower by Prestige One Developments on the harbour side of Dubai Islands, the five-island district off the Deira coast that was previously called Deira Islands. Residential floors rise above a ground floor and podium, with a pair of penthouses on the top level.

Its stacked white balconies are angled in a wave pattern, a nod to the Gulf waters around the islands. The tower is aimed at buyers who want island living with a short drive to Deira and the airport, and at investors looking for a smaller waterfront building.

Waterfront Apartments on the Dubai Islands Harbour
2 and 3 Bedroom Residences at Luxury Canal

2 and 3 Bedroom Residences at Luxury Canal

Two unit types are currently on sale. Two-bedroom apartments measure 1,200 to 1,244 sq ft and are priced from AED 2,653,000, while a three-bedroom home of 1,677 sq ft is available from AED 3,500,000. The wider building also includes one-bedroom homes and two penthouses with private terrace pools.

Interiors pair pale marble with warm timber and full-height glazing that pulls daylight deep into the rooms. Kitchens in the renders feature marble islands, integrated ovens and wine coolers, and most layouts open onto a private balcony.

Infinity Pool, Spa and Courts at Luxury Canal

Most shared facilities sit on the podium. An infinity pool and sun deck are joined by a jacuzzi, a spa with changing rooms and a separate wellness area, plus indoor and outdoor gyms. Sports players get tennis, basketball and badminton courts and a miniature golf course.

Children have an adventure park, a splash zone and a little explorers' zone. Adults can use the owners' lounge, a clubhouse, billiards and foosball tables, a library lounge, a barbecue terrace and an outdoor cinema. Concierge assistance and 24/7 security run from the ground-floor lobby.

Infinity Pool, Spa and Courts at Luxury Canal
Dubai Islands Location Close to Deira and DXB

Dubai Islands Location Close to Deira and DXB

Dubai Islands connect to the Deira mainland by road bridges, so the older city is a short drive away. The abra water taxi stations on the creek are about 9 minutes by car, and Deira City Centre and Al Mamzar Beach Park are each around 13 minutes.

Dubai International Airport (DXB) and the Dubai Frame are also about 13 minutes away, which suits frequent flyers. La Mer Beach takes roughly 14 minutes, and Dubai World Trade Centre is about 15 minutes by road. The islands themselves are planned with beaches, a marina, parks and a golf course.

amenities-Lifestyle

Entdecken Sie die Lebensweise und Annehmlichkeiten bei Luxury Canal Residences

Fitnessstudio | Profound Properties, Dubai

Fitnessstudio

Tennisplatz | Profound Properties, Dubai

Tennisplatz

Basketballplatz | Profound Properties, Dubai

Basketballplatz

Minigolfplatz | Profound Properties, Dubai

Minigolfplatz

Entdecken Sie die Premium-Ausstattungen und -Features

Überprüfen Sie, wie sie sich mit Ihrem Lebensstil und Ihrem Investitionsziel decken.

property-Features

Eine genaue Ansicht der Eigenschaften Luxury Canal Residences

Balkon | Profound Properties, Dubai

Balkon

experience-Views

Erleben Sie die Ansichten von Luxury Canal Residences

Facing the Dubai Islands harbour, the tower looks over water and the landscaped island parkland. Full-height windows in the living rooms and bedrooms frame these outlooks, and the exterior renders place the Dubai skyline, including Burj Khalifa, on the far horizon. The penthouses add wide terraces with private pools facing the city.

Luxury Canal Residences — Waterfront View | Profound Properties, Dubai
Waterfront View
floor-Plan

Projektplanung und Bodenplanung Luxury Canal Residences

2 Bedroom

bedroomZimmer

2 Beds

Min-Max IconGesamtsize

1,200 - 1,244 sq.ft

priceMindestpreis

AED 2,653,000

[object Object]
floor planAlle Pläne herunterladen
payment-Plan

Flexibel Zahlungsplan Details Luxury Canal Residences

price-starting

AED 2,653,000

Starting Price

bedroom-2

2 Beds

Bedroom

20%

Down Payment

AED 530,600

45%

Under Construction

AED 1,193,850

35%

Handover

AED 928,550

Zahlungsplan herunterladen f■r Luxury Canal Residences

Detailierte Zahlungsbetraege f■r 2 Beds

20.00%

On Booking

AED 530,600

45.00%

During Construction

AED 1,193,850

35.00%

On Handover

AED 928,550

about Developer

Über Prestige One Developments Entwickler

Prestige One Developments — Developer | Profound Properties, Dubai

Prestige One Developments is a Dubai developer of apartment projects in Dubai Sports City, Dubai Islands, JVC and beyond, including branded towers such as Hilton Residences and Fauchon Residences.

Finden Sie heraus, warum die Auswahl des richtigen Entwicklers wichtig ist

Lernen Sie über die besten Entwickler in Dubai und ihre Signaturprojekte

Master-Plan-Community

Luxury Canal Residences — Master Plan Community | Profound Properties, Dubai
about

Über Dubai-Inseln

Waterfront Living

bridgeLifestyle

Deira Islands Night Souk

bridgeLandmark
Dubai-Inseln — Luxury Canal Residences | Profound Properties, Dubai

Die Dubai Islands sind eine visionäre Entwicklung, die verspricht, das luxuriöse Wohnen in Dubai neu zu definieren. Es ist eine Sammlung atemberaubender Inseln, die eine einzigartige Mischung aus Wasserfrontwohnungen, erstklassigen Annehmlichkeiten und einem lebhaften Lebensstil bieten werden.

Bleiben Sie voraus

Bleiben Sie auf dem neuesten Stand mit dem letzten Transaktionsbericht für Dubai-Inseln in Dubai. Erhalten Sie Einblicke, um Ihre Immobilieninvestitionen zu leiten.

connectivity

Luxury Canal Residences Konnektivität und Zugänglichkeit

landmark

Abra Water Taxis

6.21 kms
landmark

Deira City Centre

8.46 kms
landmark

Sheikh Mohammed Centre for Cultural Understanding

8.70 kms
landmark

Al Mamzar Beach Park

8.71 kms
landmark

Al Fahidi Historical Neighbourhood

8.72 kms
landmark

BurJuman

8.98 kms
landmark

Dubai Museum

9.02 kms
landmark

Dubai International Airport (DXB)

9.77 kms
landmark

Etihad Museum

9.79 kms
landmark

Zabeel Park

10.50 kms
landmark

Dubai Frame

10.81 kms
landmark

Dubai Creek Park

10.98 kms
landmark

Dubai Dolphinarium

11.02 kms
landmark

Wafi Mall

11.60 kms
landmark

La Mer Beach

12.16 kms
landmark

Dubai World Trade Centre

12.46 kms
landmark

Dubai Festival City Mall

13.02 kms
landmark

Dubai Garden Glow

13.03 kms
landmark

Mercato Beach

13.69 kms
landmark

Emirates Towers

13.75 kms
location-Surroundings

Luxury Canal Residences Lage und Umgebung

Keswa

0.32 kms

Hearty Mart Brand Studio

0.57 kms

Zahrat Al Khaleej Supermarket

1.19 kms

GREEN LAND HYPERMARKET - AL BARAHA

1.2 kms

Save more Supermarket - Al Baraha

1.22 kms

Bleiben Sie informiert

Erhalten Sie Einblicke, warum Dubai-Inseln in Dubai Aufmerksamkeit erregt. Erfahren Sie mehr über zukünftige Entwicklungen und ihr Wachstumspotenzial.

about Property

Project Status und Details für Luxury Canal Residences

Status

Status

Off-Plan
yearBuilt

Fertigstellungsdatum

31 Mar 2028
No. of Floors

Schichten

12
total-units

Gesamt Einheiten

73
total-units

Baujahr

2025
developer

Entwickler

Prestige One Developments
Luxury Canal Residences — Dubai-Inseln | Profound Properties, Dubai

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten

Der Immobilienmarkt in Dubai bietet zahlreiche Möglichkeiten zum Kauf, Verkauf, zur Miete und Investition. Allein im Jahr 2023 verzeichnete der Markt Verkäufe von über 407 Milliarden AED und zog Käufer aus der ganzen Welt an. Dubais erstklassige Lage, geschäftsfreundliches Umfeld und Null-Immobiliensteuern machen es zur ersten Wahl für Immobilieninvestitionen. Dieser Leitfaden soll Ihnen helfen, die besten Möglichkeiten auf dem Immobilienmarkt in Dubai zu nutzen.

Beantworten Sie ein paar einfache Fragen, um exklusive Einblicke und Möglichkeiten nur für Sie zu entdecken. Lassen Sie uns Ihre Reise beginnen, um die perfekte Immobilie in Dubai zu finden!

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten — Der | Profound Properties, Dubai

Eckdaten zu Luxury Canal Residences

Startpreis
AED 2,653,000
Zahlungsplan
20/45/35
Übergabe
März 2028
Status
Im Bau
Einheitentypen
Wohnungen (2 Bed-3 Bed)

Fragen zu Luxury Canal Residences

Was ist der Startpreis von Luxury Canal Residences?

Luxury Canal Residences ist ab AED 2,653,000 erhältlich. Die Preise hängen von Einheitentyp und Verfügbarkeit ab.

Welchen Zahlungsplan bietet Luxury Canal Residences?

Luxury Canal Residences hat einen 20/45/35-Zahlungsplan. Aufteilung: 20% Anzahlung, 45% während der Bauphase und 35% bei Übergabe.

Wann ist die Übergabe von Luxury Canal Residences?

Die Übergabe von Luxury Canal Residences ist für März 2028 geplant. Das Projekt befindet sich derzeit im Bau.

Wer ist der Bauträger von Luxury Canal Residences?

Luxury Canal Residences wird von Prestige One Developments entwickelt.

Wo befindet sich Luxury Canal Residences?

Luxury Canal Residences befindet sich in Dubai-Inseln.

Welche Einheiten gibt es in Luxury Canal Residences?

Luxury Canal Residences bietet Wohnungen (2 Bed-3 Bed).

faq

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What unit types are on sale at Luxury Canal Residences?
plus

Two unit types are on sale: 2 bedroom apartments of 1,200 to 1,244 sq ft and a 3 bedroom apartment of 1,677 sq ft. The building also has 1 bedroom homes and two penthouses.

What is the starting price at Luxury Canal Residences?
plus

Homes currently on sale start from AED 2,653,000 for a 2 bedroom apartment, with the 3 bedroom from AED 3,500,000. Prices and availability may change at any time, so ask us for the latest list.

What is the payment plan for Luxury Canal Residences?
plus

The plan is 20/45/35: 20% on booking, 45% spread across construction and the final 35% due on handover.

When is handover for Luxury Canal Residences?
plus

Handover is marketed for the first quarter of 2028 (March 2028). Construction started in 2025, and we confirm the current timeline when you reserve.

Where is Luxury Canal Residences located?
plus

The tower is on the harbour of Dubai Islands, off the Deira coast. Deira City Centre, Al Mamzar Beach Park and Dubai International Airport are each about 13 minutes by car.

Who is the developer of Luxury Canal Residences?
plus

The project is developed by Prestige One Developments, a Dubai developer that places design and resident lifestyle at the centre of its projects.

What amenities does Luxury Canal Residences offer?
plus

Residents get an infinity pool, jacuzzi, spa and wellness area, indoor and outdoor gyms, tennis, basketball and badminton courts, mini golf, an outdoor cinema, kids' play zones and an owners' lounge.

Can buying here qualify me for a UAE Golden Visa?
plus

Properties valued at AED 2 million or more can qualify for the UAE Golden Visa, subject to the current rules, and every home currently on sale is priced above that level.

What is the service charge at Luxury Canal Residences?
plus

The service charge is listed at AED 16 to 18 per sq ft per year, which investors should factor into net rental yield calculations.

Beginnen Sie Ihre Reise mit Zuversicht

Erhalten Sie eine kostenlose Beratung vom Verkaufsteam von Profound Properties und entdecken Sie Ihre ideale Immobilienmöglichkeit.

indicator
indicator
indicator
indicator
Loading...
Kontaktieren Sie uns

Profound Properties

mail

team@profoundproperties.com

location

1618, The Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, VAE, Postfach Nr. 418125. Telefonnummer: +971 543662210

Holen Sie sich eine kostenlose Beratung

24/7 Expertenhilfe

person
mail

Durch Klicken auf „Einreichen“ stimmen Sie unseren Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutzbestimmungen