Rabdan Gates
Rabdan Gates
Resort-artiges Wohnen
Off-Plan
Majan
Post-Handover Plan

Rabdan Gates von Rabdan Developments

Majan

project Übersicht für Rabdan Gates

AED 1,108,657

priceTagStartpreis

20/40/10/30%

cardsIcon Zahlungsplan

20%

moneyWavy Buchungsgebühr

statusStatus

Under Construction

completionFertigstellungsdatum

30 Jun 2028

developer
Entwickelt von
Rabdan Developments
Jetzt registrieren
CRM Agent

CRM Agent

Agent

Entwicklungsdetails & Typen
Rabdan Gates
Min-Max-Größe

869 - 2,725

Rabdan Gates
Gesamteinheiten

437

Rabdan Gates
Anzahl der Stockwerke

22

Rabdan Gates
Wohnungen

1-3 Bedrooms

property

Über Rabdan Gates

Rabdan Gates, a 22-Floor Residential Tower in Majan

Rabdan Gates is a residential tower by Rabdan Developments in the middle of Majan, Dubailand. It climbs 22 residential floors above three basements, a ground floor and three podium levels, holding 437 homes and 8 retail units.

The facade pairs curved white balconies with warm timber-toned panels. With studios through to three-bedroom apartments, it caters to first-time buyers, couples and families, as well as investors looking for a resort-style building with payments that continue after handover.

Rabdan Gates, a 22-Floor Residential Tower in Majan
1 and 3 Bedroom Apartments on Sale at Rabdan Gates

1 and 3 Bedroom Apartments on Sale at Rabdan Gates

Two unit types are currently available. One-bedroom apartments of 869 to 929 sq ft start at AED 1,108,657, while three-bedroom homes of 2,504 to 2,725 sq ft start at AED 3,254,654. The three-bedroom layouts open onto wide terraces with a private plunge pool. Studios and two-bedroom units make up the rest of the building.

Every home is semi-furnished, with an equipped kitchen, good-quality finishes and a balcony. The renders show soft neutral interiors, curved furniture and full-height glazing.

Beach Pool, Mini Golf and Rooftop Amenities in Majan

The landscaped grounds are built around a sand beach pool, a kids' pool, water features and gardens, with mini golf, a climbing wall, play areas and an outdoor fitness zone nearby. A barbecue area and an outdoor cinema add evening options.

Level 10 holds the adult pools and a fire pit lounge, the roof is home to an infinity pool, and there is a panoramic viewing terrace as well. A health club with a gym and locker rooms, multipurpose rooms, an entrance lounge and EV charging bays complete the offer.

Beach Pool, Mini Golf and Rooftop Amenities in Majan
Majan Location on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road

Majan Location on Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road

Majan fronts Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, with Hessa Street, Al Khail Road and Al Ain Road all within reach for trips towards the city centre, Sharjah or Abu Dhabi. Global Village is close by.

By car, IMG Worlds of Adventure is about 11 minutes away and Dubai Miracle Garden around 12 minutes. Dubai Silicon Oasis takes roughly 13 minutes, Dubai Hills Mall about 15 minutes, and Mall of the Emirates around 20 minutes by road.

amenities-Lifestyle

Entdecken Sie die Lebensweise und Annehmlichkeiten bei Rabdan Gates

Fitnessstudio | Profound Properties, Dubai

Fitnessstudio

Kletterwände | Profound Properties, Dubai

Kletterwände

Minigolfplatz | Profound Properties, Dubai

Minigolfplatz

Entdecken Sie die Premium-Ausstattungen und -Features

Überprüfen Sie, wie sie sich mit Ihrem Lebensstil und Ihrem Investitionsziel decken.

property-Features

Eine genaue Ansicht der Eigenschaften Rabdan Gates

Balkon | Profound Properties, Dubai

Balkon

experience-Views

Erleben Sie die Ansichten von Rabdan Gates

Rabdan Gates rises above much of the surrounding Majan district, and the developer's renders show upper floors looking over green, low-rise neighbourhoods towards the city skyline, with Burj Khalifa visible on the horizon. The Level 10 pool deck and a panoramic viewing terrace give residents open outlooks, while full-height glazing frames the view from the living rooms.

Rabdan Gates — Skyline View | Profound Properties, Dubai
Skyline View
floor-Plan

Projektplanung und Bodenplanung Rabdan Gates

1 Bedroom

bedroomZimmer

1 Bed

Min-Max IconGesamtsize

869 - 929 sq.ft

priceMindestpreis

AED 1,108,657

[object Object]
floor planAlle Pläne herunterladen
payment-Plan

Flexibel Zahlungsplan Details Rabdan Gates

price-starting

AED 1,108,657

Starting Price

bedroom-2

1 Bed

Bedroom

20%

Down Payment

AED 221,731

40%

Under Construction

AED 443,463

10%

Handover

AED 110,866

30%

Post handover

AED 332,597

Zahlungsplan herunterladen f■r Rabdan Gates

Detailierte Zahlungsbetraege f■r 1 Bed

20.00%

On Booking

AED 221,731

40.00%

During Construction

AED 443,463

10.00%

On Handover

AED 110,866

30.00%

Post-Handover

AED 332,597

about Developer

Über Rabdan Developments Entwickler

Rabdan Developments — Developer | Profound Properties, Dubai

Rabdan Developments is a Dubai developer of upscale residential projects, with buildings in Arjan, Meydan, Majan and JVC such as Gharbi Residences, Rabdan Gates and Rabdan Avenue.

Finden Sie heraus, warum die Auswahl des richtigen Entwicklers wichtig ist

Lernen Sie über die besten Entwickler in Dubai und ihre Signaturprojekte

Master-Plan-Community

Rabdan Gates — Master Plan Community | Profound Properties, Dubai
about

Über Majan

Family Living

bridgeLifestyle

Majan Central Park

bridgeLandmark
Majan — Rabdan Gates | Profound Properties, Dubai

Majan ist eine gut etablierte Wohnsiedlung in Dubailand, die eine ruhige und familienfreundliche Umgebung bietet.

Bleiben Sie voraus

Bleiben Sie auf dem neuesten Stand mit dem letzten Transaktionsbericht für Majan in Dubai. Erhalten Sie Einblicke, um Ihre Immobilieninvestitionen zu leiten.

connectivity

Rabdan Gates Konnektivität und Zugänglichkeit

landmark

IMG Worlds of Adventure

5.50 kms
landmark

Dubai Silicon Oasis

9.69 kms
landmark

Dubai Miracle Garden

11.13 kms
landmark

Dubai Butterfly Garden

11.47 kms
landmark

Dubai Hills Mall

14.93 kms
landmark

Meydan Hotel

17.11 kms
landmark

Dubai Design District (d3)

18.05 kms
landmark

Deep Dive Dubai

18.82 kms
landmark

Meydan Racecourse

18.83 kms
landmark

Mall of the Emirates

19.42 kms
landmark

Ski Dubai

19.51 kms
landmark

Alserkal Avenue

21.31 kms
landmark

Wafi Mall

21.68 kms
landmark

Burj Al Arab

21.86 kms
landmark

Dubai Internet City

22.12 kms
landmark

Dubai Garden Glow

22.13 kms
landmark

Dubai World Trade Centre

22.40 kms
landmark

Dubai Ice Rink

22.45 kms
landmark

Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo

23.21 kms
landmark

Royal Island Beach Club

23.39 kms
location-Surroundings

Rabdan Gates Lage und Umgebung

Baskio minimart llc

0.06 kms

Foodsco mart - Majan, Al Barari

0.25 kms

Tudomart Supermarket Majan

0.33 kms

Fresh Nest Supermarket

0.33 kms

YENBOA AL MADEENA SUPERMARKET

0.36 kms

Bleiben Sie informiert

Erhalten Sie Einblicke, warum Majan in Dubai Aufmerksamkeit erregt. Erfahren Sie mehr über zukünftige Entwicklungen und ihr Wachstumspotenzial.

about Property

Project Status und Details für Rabdan Gates

Status

Status

Off-Plan
yearBuilt

Fertigstellungsdatum

30 Jun 2028
No. of Floors

Schichten

22
total-units

Gesamt Einheiten

437
total-units

Baujahr

2025
developer

Entwickler

Rabdan Developments
Rabdan Gates — Majan | Profound Properties, Dubai

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten

Der Immobilienmarkt in Dubai bietet zahlreiche Möglichkeiten zum Kauf, Verkauf, zur Miete und Investition. Allein im Jahr 2023 verzeichnete der Markt Verkäufe von über 407 Milliarden AED und zog Käufer aus der ganzen Welt an. Dubais erstklassige Lage, geschäftsfreundliches Umfeld und Null-Immobiliensteuern machen es zur ersten Wahl für Immobilieninvestitionen. Dieser Leitfaden soll Ihnen helfen, die besten Möglichkeiten auf dem Immobilienmarkt in Dubai zu nutzen.

Beantworten Sie ein paar einfache Fragen, um exklusive Einblicke und Möglichkeiten nur für Sie zu entdecken. Lassen Sie uns Ihre Reise beginnen, um die perfekte Immobilie in Dubai zu finden!

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten — Der | Profound Properties, Dubai

Eckdaten zu Rabdan Gates

Startpreis
AED 1,108,657
Zahlungsplan
20/40/10/30
Übergabe
Juni 2028
Status
Im Bau
Einheitentypen
Wohnungen (1 Bed-3 Bed)

Fragen zu Rabdan Gates

Was ist der Startpreis von Rabdan Gates?

Rabdan Gates ist ab AED 1,108,657 erhältlich. Die Preise hängen von Einheitentyp und Verfügbarkeit ab.

Welchen Zahlungsplan bietet Rabdan Gates?

Rabdan Gates hat einen 20/40/10/30-Zahlungsplan. Aufteilung: 20% Anzahlung, 40% während der Bauphase, 10% bei Übergabe und 30% nach der Übergabe.

Wann ist die Übergabe von Rabdan Gates?

Die Übergabe von Rabdan Gates ist für Juni 2028 geplant. Das Projekt befindet sich derzeit im Bau.

Wer ist der Bauträger von Rabdan Gates?

Rabdan Gates wird von Rabdan Developments entwickelt.

Wo befindet sich Rabdan Gates?

Rabdan Gates befindet sich in Majan, Dubai.

Welche Einheiten gibt es in Rabdan Gates?

Rabdan Gates bietet Wohnungen (1 Bed-3 Bed).

faq

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What unit types are available at Rabdan Gates?
plus

On sale now are 1 bedroom apartments of 869 to 929 sq ft and 3 bedroom apartments of 2,504 to 2,725 sq ft with private plunge pools. The tower also includes studios and 2 bedroom homes.

What is the starting price at Rabdan Gates?
plus

Prices start from AED 1,108,657 for a 1 bedroom apartment, and 3 bedroom homes start from AED 3,254,654. Prices on sale can change, so ask us for current availability.

What is the payment plan for Rabdan Gates?
plus

The developer's plan is 20/40/10/30: 20% down payment, 40% during construction, 10% on handover and the last 30% after handover.

When is handover expected at Rabdan Gates?
plus

Handover is marketed for the second quarter of 2028 (June 2028). Construction has only just started, so we will share updated timelines as the project progresses.

Where is Rabdan Gates located?
plus

The tower is in Majan, Dubailand, beside Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road. IMG Worlds of Adventure is about 11 minutes by car and Dubai Hills Mall around 15 minutes.

Who is the developer of Rabdan Gates?
plus

Rabdan Gates is developed by Rabdan Developments. The tower combines 437 apartments with 8 retail units, and the developer's plan carries 30% of the price past handover.

What amenities does Rabdan Gates offer?
plus

Highlights include a sand beach pool, rooftop infinity pool, Level 10 adult pools with a fire pit, mini golf, a climbing wall, kids' pool and play areas, an outdoor cinema and a health club.

What is the service charge at Rabdan Gates?
plus

The service charge is listed at AED 15 per sq ft per year. Because 30% of the price falls due after handover, investors can let the unit and use rent towards the later instalments.

Beginnen Sie Ihre Reise mit Zuversicht

Erhalten Sie eine kostenlose Beratung vom Verkaufsteam von Profound Properties und entdecken Sie Ihre ideale Immobilienmöglichkeit.

indicator
indicator
indicator
indicator
Loading...
Kontaktieren Sie uns

Profound Properties

mail

team@profoundproperties.com

location

1618, The Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, VAE, Postfach Nr. 418125. Telefonnummer: +971 543662210

Holen Sie sich eine kostenlose Beratung

24/7 Expertenhilfe

person
mail

Durch Klicken auf „Einreichen“ stimmen Sie unseren Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutzbestimmungen