Mi Casa
Mi Casa
Familienfreundliches Wohnen
Off-Plan
Jumeirah Village Circle
Boutique Low-Rise

Mi Casa von London Gate

Jumeirah Village Circle

project Übersicht für Mi Casa

AED 872,000

priceTagStartpreis

20/10/70%

cardsIcon Zahlungsplan

20%

moneyWavy Buchungsgebühr

statusStatus

Under Construction

completionFertigstellungsdatum

31 Dec 2027

developer
Entwickelt von
London Gate
Jetzt registrieren
Basel  Mesalati

Basel Mesalati

Agent

Entwicklungsdetails & Typen
Mi Casa
Min-Max-Größe

492 - 1,426

Mi Casa
Gesamteinheiten

76

Mi Casa
Anzahl der Stockwerke

4

Mi Casa
Wohnungen

Studio-2 Bedrooms

property

Über Mi Casa

A Boutique Apartment Building in Jumeirah Village Circle

Mi Casa is a small residential building by London Gate in Jumeirah Village Circle. Above a basement it rises a ground floor plus four upper floors and a roof level, holding 72 apartments and four shops at street level. The facade mixes pale and charcoal panels, deep balconies and large glazed openings, with a tall dark frame rising above the roofline.

The scale is the point. With so few homes, shared spaces stay quiet and neighbours stay familiar, which suits couples, small families and buyers who prefer a low-rise address over a tower.

A Boutique Apartment Building in Jumeirah Village Circle
Semi-Furnished Studios and 1 and 2 Bedroom JVC Homes

Semi-Furnished Studios and 1 and 2 Bedroom JVC Homes

Three unit types are on sale. Studios measure 492 sq ft, 1 bedroom apartments run from 870 to 948 sq ft, and 2 bedroom apartments range from 1,019 to 1,426 sq ft. The living areas have a 3 metre ceiling height, giving even the smaller plans an airy feel.

Every apartment is handed over semi-furnished with an equipped kitchen. Studios use a compact open plan with built-in appliances, while the larger homes join the kitchen, dining and lounge into one space and keep the bedrooms apart. The renders show light stone-effect floors, wood-tone joinery and balconies off the living rooms.

Pool, Gym and Garden Spaces at Mi Casa in JVC

The ground-level amenity deck centres on interconnected round pools with water features, ringed by loungers and planting. An alfresco dining terrace with long tables and a grill counter, landscaped garden paths with palms and a dedicated play area for children complete the outdoor offer.

A daylit gym gives residents somewhere to train, and shared lounge areas with sofas offer space to meet neighbours without leaving the building. A finished entrance lobby greets residents and guests, and the building has covered parking with 85 spaces and three lifts.

Pool, Gym and Garden Spaces at Mi Casa in JVC
JVC Location With Quick Links to Al Khail Road

JVC Location With Quick Links to Al Khail Road

Jumeirah Village Circle sits in the middle of new Dubai, with more than 30 parks plus schools, clinics and cafes spread through its streets. Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road both serve the community, which makes daily commutes across the city straightforward.

By car, Dubai Hills Mall is about 11 minutes away and Dubai Miracle Garden roughly 14 minutes. Mall of the Emirates and Ski Dubai take about 15 minutes, while Dubai Marina Walk is around 20 minutes from the building.

amenities-Lifestyle

Entdecken Sie die Lebensweise und Annehmlichkeiten bei Mi Casa

Fitnessstudio | Profound Properties, Dubai

Fitnessstudio

Entdecken Sie die Premium-Ausstattungen und -Features

Überprüfen Sie, wie sie sich mit Ihrem Lebensstil und Ihrem Investitionsziel decken.

property-Features

Eine genaue Ansicht der Eigenschaften Mi Casa

Balkon | Profound Properties, Dubai

Balkon

Offene Küche | Profound Properties, Dubai

Offene Küche

experience-Views

Erleben Sie die Ansichten von Mi Casa

Mi Casa is a low-rise building, so its outlooks are local rather than panoramic: the balconies face the surrounding streets and greenery of Jumeirah Village Circle. Wide glazing and private balconies on the residential floors bring in plenty of daylight, and the planted pool and garden deck at ground level adds green to the immediate outlook.

Mi Casa — Private Balconies | Profound Properties, Dubai
Private Balconies
floor-Plan

Projektplanung und Bodenplanung Mi Casa

Studio

bedroomZimmer

Studio

Min-Max IconGesamtsize

492 - 492 sq.ft

priceMindestpreis

AED 872,000

[object Object]
floor planAlle Pläne herunterladen
payment-Plan

Flexibel Zahlungsplan Details Mi Casa

price-starting

AED 872,000

Starting Price

bedroom-2

Studio

Bedroom

20%

Down Payment

AED 174,400

10%

Under Construction

AED 87,200

70%

Handover

AED 610,400

Zahlungsplan herunterladen f■r Mi Casa

Detailierte Zahlungsbetraege f■r Studio

20.00%

On Booking

AED 174,400

10.00%

During Construction

AED 87,200

70.00%

On Handover

AED 610,400

about Developer

Über London Gate Entwickler

London Gate — Developer | Profound Properties, Dubai

Schaffung außergewöhnlicher Wohnerfahrungen an den begehrtesten Standorten Dubais. Kombination aus Londoner Eleganz und der pulsierenden Energie Dubais.

Finden Sie heraus, warum die Auswahl des richtigen Entwicklers wichtig ist

Lernen Sie über die besten Entwickler in Dubai und ihre Signaturprojekte

Master-Plan-Community

Mi Casa — Master Plan Community | Profound Properties, Dubai
about

Über Jumeirah Village Circle

Family Living

bridgeLifestyle

Circle Mall

bridgeLandmark
Jumeirah Village Circle — Mi Casa | Profound Properties, Dubai

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) ist eine lebendige und familienfreundliche Wohngegend in Dubai, die einen ruhigen Lebensstil mit bequemem Zugang zu den Attraktionen der Stadt bietet.

Bleiben Sie voraus

Bleiben Sie auf dem neuesten Stand mit dem letzten Transaktionsbericht für Jumeirah Village Circle in Dubai. Erhalten Sie Einblicke, um Ihre Immobilieninvestitionen zu leiten.

connectivity

Mi Casa Konnektivität und Zugänglichkeit

landmark

Dubai Hills Mall

8.88 kms
landmark

Dubai Miracle Garden

9.10 kms
landmark

Mall of the Emirates

11.80 kms
landmark

Ski Dubai

11.88 kms
landmark

Dubai Butterfly Garden

12.47 kms
landmark

Dubai Internet City

13.68 kms
landmark

Alserkal Avenue

14.24 kms
landmark

Burj Al Arab

14.24 kms
landmark

Ibn Battuta Mall

15.50 kms
landmark

Palm Jumeirah Beaches

16.05 kms
landmark

Black Palace Beach

16.14 kms
landmark

Club Vista Mare

16.31 kms
landmark

IMG Worlds of Adventure

16.45 kms
landmark

The Walk at JBR

16.57 kms
landmark

Ain Dubai

16.63 kms
landmark

Bluewaters Island

16.84 kms
landmark

Dubai Internet City

17.19 kms
landmark

JBR Beach

17.52 kms
landmark

Kite Beach

17.73 kms
landmark

Deep Dive Dubai

18.03 kms
location-Surroundings

Mi Casa Lage und Umgebung

Socialicious Restaurant - House of Asian Blends

0.27 kms

Aussie Kebabs

0.32 kms

Dodo Pizza

0.33 kms

FLAV CITY MULTI CUISINE RESTAURANT

0.35 kms

CENTRAL SUSHI - Jumeirah Village Circle

0.46 kms

Bleiben Sie informiert

Erhalten Sie Einblicke, warum Jumeirah Village Circle in Dubai Aufmerksamkeit erregt. Erfahren Sie mehr über zukünftige Entwicklungen und ihr Wachstumspotenzial.

about Property

Project Status und Details für Mi Casa

Status

Status

Off-Plan
yearBuilt

Fertigstellungsdatum

31 Dec 2027
No. of Floors

Schichten

4
total-units

Gesamt Einheiten

76
total-units

Baujahr

2025
developer

Entwickler

London Gate
Mi Casa — Jumeirah Village Circle | Profound Properties, Dubai

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten

Der Immobilienmarkt in Dubai bietet zahlreiche Möglichkeiten zum Kauf, Verkauf, zur Miete und Investition. Allein im Jahr 2023 verzeichnete der Markt Verkäufe von über 407 Milliarden AED und zog Käufer aus der ganzen Welt an. Dubais erstklassige Lage, geschäftsfreundliches Umfeld und Null-Immobiliensteuern machen es zur ersten Wahl für Immobilieninvestitionen. Dieser Leitfaden soll Ihnen helfen, die besten Möglichkeiten auf dem Immobilienmarkt in Dubai zu nutzen.

Beantworten Sie ein paar einfache Fragen, um exklusive Einblicke und Möglichkeiten nur für Sie zu entdecken. Lassen Sie uns Ihre Reise beginnen, um die perfekte Immobilie in Dubai zu finden!

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten — Der | Profound Properties, Dubai

Eckdaten zu Mi Casa

Startpreis
AED 872,000
Zahlungsplan
20/10/70
Übergabe
Dezember 2027
Status
Im Bau
Bauträger
London Gate
Einheitentypen
Wohnungen (Studio-2 Bed)

Fragen zu Mi Casa

Was ist der Startpreis von Mi Casa?

Mi Casa ist ab AED 872,000 erhältlich. Die Preise hängen von Einheitentyp und Verfügbarkeit ab.

Welchen Zahlungsplan bietet Mi Casa?

Mi Casa hat einen 20/10/70-Zahlungsplan. Aufteilung: 20% Anzahlung, 10% während der Bauphase und 70% bei Übergabe.

Wann ist die Übergabe von Mi Casa?

Die Übergabe von Mi Casa ist für Dezember 2027 geplant. Das Projekt befindet sich derzeit im Bau.

Wer ist der Bauträger von Mi Casa?

Mi Casa wird von London Gate entwickelt.

Wo befindet sich Mi Casa?

Mi Casa befindet sich in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai.

Welche Einheiten gibt es in Mi Casa?

Mi Casa bietet Wohnungen (Studio-2 Bed).

faq

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What unit types and sizes are available at Mi Casa?
plus

Studios of 492 sq ft, 1 bedroom apartments of 870 to 948 sq ft and 2 bedroom apartments of 1,019 to 1,426 sq ft are currently on sale, all delivered semi-furnished.

What is the starting price at Mi Casa?
plus

Homes on sale start from AED 872,000 for a studio. 1 bedroom units begin at AED 1,088,000 and 2 bedroom units at AED 1,466,000. Prices reflect current availability and may change.

What is the payment plan for Mi Casa?
plus

The plan is 20/10/70: 20% on booking, 10% during construction and the remaining 70% on handover. There is no post-handover portion.

When is handover expected at Mi Casa?
plus

London Gate is marketing completion for Q4 2027. Construction began in October 2025 and was about 19% complete at the latest update.

Where in Dubai is Mi Casa located?
plus

The building is in Jumeirah Village Circle, with access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Al Khail Road. Dubai Hills Mall is about 11 minutes by car and Mall of the Emirates about 15.

Who is the developer of Mi Casa?
plus

Mi Casa is developed by London Gate, a Dubai developer established in 2014, on a plot within the Nakheel master community of Jumeirah Village Circle.

What amenities will Mi Casa residents have?
plus

Residents get linked outdoor pools with water features, a gym, shared lounges, a barbecue and alfresco dining area, landscaped gardens, a children's play area and covered parking.

Why might investors look at Mi Casa?
plus

Only 30% of the price is paid before completion, and the building has just 72 apartments, limiting supply. The service charge is estimated at AED 14 per sq ft per year.

Beginnen Sie Ihre Reise mit Zuversicht

Erhalten Sie eine kostenlose Beratung vom Verkaufsteam von Profound Properties und entdecken Sie Ihre ideale Immobilienmöglichkeit.

indicator
indicator
indicator
indicator
Loading...
Kontaktieren Sie uns

Profound Properties

mail

team@profoundproperties.com

location

1618, The Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, VAE, Postfach Nr. 418125. Telefonnummer: +971 543662210

Holen Sie sich eine kostenlose Beratung

24/7 Expertenhilfe

person
mail

Durch Klicken auf „Einreichen“ stimmen Sie unseren Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutzbestimmungen