The Willows Residences
The Willows Residences
Familienfreundliches Wohnen
Off-Plan
District 11
Boutique Low-Rise

The Willows Residences von SCC Vertex Development

Bezirk 11

project Übersicht für The Willows Residences

AED 1,352,114

priceTagStartpreis

20/15/65%

cardsIcon Zahlungsplan

20%

moneyWavy Buchungsgebühr

statusStatus

Under Construction

completionFertigstellungsdatum

30 Jun 2027

developer
Entwickelt von
SCC Vertex Development
Jetzt registrieren
Hisham Alibraheem

Hisham Alibraheem

Agent

Entwicklungsdetails & Typen
The Willows Residences
Min-Max-Größe

728 - 1,405

The Willows Residences
Gesamteinheiten

54

The Willows Residences
Anzahl der Stockwerke

4

The Willows Residences
Wohnungen

1-2 Bedrooms

property

Über The Willows Residences

Boutique Low-Rise Apartments in Meydan District 11

The Willows Residences is a small apartment building by SCC Vertex in District 11, part of the Meydan masterplan near the Nad Al Sheba parks. Only 54 homes are planned, with two retail units at street level, so the building stays quiet and the shared spaces never feel crowded.

Warm timber-toned frames and generous glass balconies give the facade a soft, residential look. SCC Vertex is a family company of engineers and designers with three decades of infrastructure work behind it, and this project marks its move into Dubai homes for first-time buyers, investors and growing families.

Boutique Low-Rise Apartments in Meydan District 11
1 and 2 Bedroom Willows Residences Apartments for Sale

1 and 2 Bedroom Willows Residences Apartments for Sale

Two unit types are on sale. The 1 bedroom apartments measure 728 to 815 sq ft and start at AED 1,352,114, while the 2 bedroom homes run from 910 to 1,405 sq ft, priced from AED 1,689,034 to AED 2,707,638. Some 2 bedroom units offer a closed kitchen.

Ceilings reach 3.2 m and double-glazed windows run floor to ceiling. Kitchens have quartz worktops, a gas hob, built-in oven and dishwasher, and full-height pantries. Principal bedrooms include walk-in closets, and bathrooms feature frameless rain showers.

Rooftop Lounge and Raised Pool Deck at The Willows

The pool sits on a raised deck with a shallow section and space to lounge, and a roof lounge above gives residents a place to relax with open views. A building garden offers a green corner for a short walk or a quiet moment.

For wellbeing there is a 650 sq ft gym filled with daylight and a dedicated yoga space, while children have their own play area. A building concierge handles everyday requests, CCTV monitoring runs around the clock, and the ground-floor shops and cafe add day-to-day convenience.

Rooftop Lounge and Raised Pool Deck at The Willows
District 11 Location and Drive Times Around Dubai

District 11 Location and Drive Times Around Dubai

District 11 is a low-density part of Meydan with community gardens, cycle tracks and quick access to the main highways. Al Barari and Global Village are close by, and the area has several schools, including Indian International School and GEMS Wellington.

Dubai Silicon Oasis is about 9 minutes away by car. Dubai Design District takes about 17 minutes, Meydan Racecourse about 18 minutes and Dubai Hills Mall about 20 minutes, while Burj Khalifa and DIFC are roughly 21 minutes away in light traffic.

amenities-Lifestyle

Entdecken Sie die Lebensweise und Annehmlichkeiten bei The Willows Residences

Fitnessstudio | Profound Properties, Dubai

Fitnessstudio

Entdecken Sie die Premium-Ausstattungen und -Features

Überprüfen Sie, wie sie sich mit Ihrem Lebensstil und Ihrem Investitionsziel decken.

property-Features

Eine genaue Ansicht der Eigenschaften The Willows Residences

Balkon | Profound Properties, Dubai

Balkon

begehbarer Kleiderschrank | Profound Properties, Dubai

begehbarer Kleiderschrank

Geschlossene Küche | Profound Properties, Dubai

Geschlossene Küche

experience-Views

Erleben Sie die Ansichten von The Willows Residences

Most apartments are oriented toward one of three outlooks: the Burj Khalifa on the skyline, the green landscape of Al Barari, or Dubai Creek Harbour, where the Dubai Creek Tower is planned. Floor-to-ceiling double-glazed windows and private balconies frame these views, and the rooftop lounge gives every resident a wider look across Meydan.

The Willows Residences — Private Balconies | Profound Properties, Dubai
Private Balconies
floor-Plan

Projektplanung und Bodenplanung The Willows Residences

1 Bedroom

bedroomZimmer

1 Bed

Min-Max IconGesamtsize

728 - 815 sq.ft

priceMindestpreis

AED 1,352,114

[object Object]
floor planAlle Pläne herunterladen
payment-Plan

Flexibel Zahlungsplan Details The Willows Residences

price-starting

AED 1,352,114

Starting Price

bedroom-2

1 Bed

Bedroom

20%

Down Payment

AED 270,423

15%

Under Construction

AED 202,817

65%

Handover

AED 878,874

Zahlungsplan herunterladen f■r The Willows Residences

Detailierte Zahlungsbetraege f■r 1 Bed

20.00%

On Booking

AED 270,423

15.00%

During Construction

AED 202,817

65.00%

On Handover

AED 878,874

about Developer

Über SCC Vertex Development Entwickler

SCC Vertex Development — Developer | Profound Properties, Dubai

SCC Vertex Development was founded in Dubai in 2024 by a team with 30 years of work in India and the Middle East. Its debut is The Willows Residences, 54 homes in Meydan South.

Finden Sie heraus, warum die Auswahl des richtigen Entwicklers wichtig ist

Lernen Sie über die besten Entwickler in Dubai und ihre Signaturprojekte

Master-Plan-Community

The Willows Residences — Master Plan Community | Profound Properties, Dubai
about

Über Bezirk 11

Family Living

bridgeLifestyle

Dubai Hills Mall

bridgeLandmark
Bezirk 11 — The Willows Residences | Profound Properties, Dubai

Bezirk 11 ist eine florierende Gemeinschaft in Dubai, bekannt für seine ruhige Umgebung, den bequemen Zugang zu wichtigen Autobahnen und eine Mischung aus Wohn- und Gewerbeangeboten.

Bleiben Sie voraus

Bleiben Sie auf dem neuesten Stand mit dem letzten Transaktionsbericht für Bezirk 11 in Dubai. Erhalten Sie Einblicke, um Ihre Immobilieninvestitionen zu leiten.

connectivity

The Willows Residences Konnektivität und Zugänglichkeit

landmark

Dubai Silicon Oasis

6.35 kms
landmark

Meydan Hotel

13.75 kms
landmark

IMG Worlds of Adventure

14.07 kms
landmark

Dubai Design District (d3)

14.70 kms
landmark

Deep Dive Dubai

15.47 kms
landmark

Meydan Racecourse

15.48 kms
landmark

Dubai Miracle Garden

18.07 kms
landmark

Wafi Mall

18.32 kms
landmark

Dubai Butterfly Garden

18.41 kms
landmark

Dubai Garden Glow

18.77 kms
landmark

Dubai World Trade Centre

19.04 kms
landmark

Dubai Ice Rink

19.10 kms
landmark

Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo

19.86 kms
landmark

Dubai Creek Park

19.94 kms
landmark

Dubai Dolphinarium

19.98 kms
landmark

The Dubai Mall

19.98 kms
landmark

Royal Island Beach Club

20.04 kms
landmark

Burj Khalifa

20.22 kms
landmark

Emirates Towers

20.33 kms
landmark

Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

20.48 kms
location-Surroundings

The Willows Residences Lage und Umgebung

Brewzy

0.56 kms

By RS

0.66 kms

The Daily Rise - TDR

0.77 kms

Area 4 cafe

0.92 kms

Mira Cafe

1.05 kms

Bleiben Sie informiert

Erhalten Sie Einblicke, warum Bezirk 11 in Dubai Aufmerksamkeit erregt. Erfahren Sie mehr über zukünftige Entwicklungen und ihr Wachstumspotenzial.

about Property

Project Status und Details für The Willows Residences

Status

Status

Off-Plan
yearBuilt

Fertigstellungsdatum

30 Jun 2027
No. of Floors

Schichten

4
total-units

Gesamt Einheiten

54
total-units

Baujahr

2025
developer

Entwickler

SCC Vertex Development
The Willows Residences — Bezirk 11 | Profound Properties, Dubai

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten

Der Immobilienmarkt in Dubai bietet zahlreiche Möglichkeiten zum Kauf, Verkauf, zur Miete und Investition. Allein im Jahr 2023 verzeichnete der Markt Verkäufe von über 407 Milliarden AED und zog Käufer aus der ganzen Welt an. Dubais erstklassige Lage, geschäftsfreundliches Umfeld und Null-Immobiliensteuern machen es zur ersten Wahl für Immobilieninvestitionen. Dieser Leitfaden soll Ihnen helfen, die besten Möglichkeiten auf dem Immobilienmarkt in Dubai zu nutzen.

Beantworten Sie ein paar einfache Fragen, um exklusive Einblicke und Möglichkeiten nur für Sie zu entdecken. Lassen Sie uns Ihre Reise beginnen, um die perfekte Immobilie in Dubai zu finden!

Entdecken Sie Immobilien in Dubai mit einem Klick: Ihr Schnellleitfaden zu Immobilienmöglichkeiten — Der | Profound Properties, Dubai

Eckdaten zu The Willows Residences

Startpreis
AED 1,352,114
Zahlungsplan
20/15/65
Übergabe
Juni 2027
Status
Im Bau
Einheitentypen
Wohnungen (1 Bed-2 Bed)

Fragen zu The Willows Residences

Was ist der Startpreis von The Willows Residences?

The Willows Residences ist ab AED 1,352,114 erhältlich. Die Preise hängen von Einheitentyp und Verfügbarkeit ab.

Welchen Zahlungsplan bietet The Willows Residences?

The Willows Residences hat einen 20/15/65-Zahlungsplan. Aufteilung: 20% Anzahlung, 15% während der Bauphase und 65% bei Übergabe.

Wann ist die Übergabe von The Willows Residences?

Die Übergabe von The Willows Residences ist für Juni 2027 geplant. Das Projekt befindet sich derzeit im Bau.

Wer ist der Bauträger von The Willows Residences?

The Willows Residences wird von SCC Vertex Development entwickelt.

Wo befindet sich The Willows Residences?

The Willows Residences befindet sich in Bezirk 11, Dubai.

Welche Einheiten gibt es in The Willows Residences?

The Willows Residences bietet Wohnungen (1 Bed-2 Bed).

faq

Häufig gestellte Fragen

What unit types are available at The Willows Residences?
plus

The building offers 1 bedroom apartments of 728 to 815 sq ft and 2 bedroom apartments of 910 to 1,405 sq ft, some with closed kitchens.

What is the starting price at The Willows Residences?
plus

Apartments on sale start from AED 1,352,114 for a 1 bedroom and AED 1,689,034 for a 2 bedroom. These prices reflect current availability and may change.

What payment plan is available at The Willows?
plus

The plan is 20/15/65: 20% on booking, 15% during construction and the remaining 65% on handover. There is no post-handover component.

When is The Willows Residences due for handover?
plus

Handover is marketed for Q2 2027, with completion targeted for June 2027. Construction started in October 2025.

Where is The Willows Residences located?
plus

It is in District 11 within Meydan, near the Nad Al Sheba parks and Al Barari, with Dubai Silicon Oasis about 9 minutes away by car.

Who is the developer of The Willows Residences?
plus

The developer is SCC Vertex, a family business run by engineers and designers, with 30 years of experience building highways and logistics centres.

What amenities will residents have at The Willows?
plus

Amenities include a raised pool deck, roof lounge, gym, yoga space, building garden, children's play area, concierge and 24/7 CCTV monitoring, plus ground-floor retail.

What are the service charges at The Willows Residences?
plus

Service charges are estimated at AED 13 per sq ft per year, a modest figure that helps net returns for buy-to-let owners. Confirm the final rate with the developer.

Beginnen Sie Ihre Reise mit Zuversicht

Erhalten Sie eine kostenlose Beratung vom Verkaufsteam von Profound Properties und entdecken Sie Ihre ideale Immobilienmöglichkeit.

indicator
indicator
indicator
indicator
Loading...
Kontaktieren Sie uns

Profound Properties

mail

team@profoundproperties.com

location

1618, The Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, VAE, Postfach Nr. 418125. Telefonnummer: +971 543662210

Holen Sie sich eine kostenlose Beratung

24/7 Expertenhilfe

person
mail

Durch Klicken auf „Einreichen“ stimmen Sie unseren Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutzbestimmungen