J188 by JAD Global
Al Jaddaf
project Overview for J188
AED 1,270,188
Starting Price
10/40/50%
Payment Plan
10%
Booking Fee
Under Construction
30 Jun 2028
Hisham Alibraheem
Agent
Development Details & Types
744 - 1,104 sq.ft
13
1-2 Bedrooms
About J188
Wellness-Focused Residential Tower in Al Jaddaf
J188 is a boutique residential tower by JAD Global in Al Jaddaf, positioned between the creek and Downtown Dubai. It rises from a ground floor and two parking podiums through 13 residential floors to an amenity roof, and includes commercial space alongside the apartments.
The design draws on neuroarchitecture, the study of how buildings affect mood and wellbeing. Minimal facades use light and shadow, room proportions are kept balanced, and circulation is simple and direct. The tower is aimed at couples, young families and investors who value a calm home close to the city centre.
1 and 2 Bedroom Apartments for Sale in Al Jaddaf
Two bedroom groups are on sale. The 1 bedroom apartments measure 744 to 849 sq ft and start at AED 1,270,188, while the 2 bedroom apartments cover 1,064 to 1,104 sq ft from AED 1,755,188. Every plan includes a balcony, and many add a powder room or study corner.
Homes come with essential appliances, including European kitchen appliances and an integrated fridge-freezer, plus antibacterial countertops and water-purifying taps. Circadian lighting, acoustic windows and doors, fresh-air ventilation, rain showers and wood-textured floors complete the specification.
Rooftop Pool, Padel Court and Wellness Spaces at J188
The rooftop Skyline Pool sits beside a sky view deck and sky gardens that look towards the creek. Active residents also get a fitness room, indoor and outdoor training space and a dedicated padel court, while a heat room with sauna and steam provides recovery.
For families there are indoor and outdoor play areas, the indoor one shaped by Montessori ideas. A library doubles as a quiet co-working space, and a grill lounge with barbecue areas and shaded seating handles weekend gatherings. Three resident lifts and a separate service lift keep arrivals private.
Al Jaddaf Location Between Downtown and the Creek
Al Jaddaf sits on Dubai Creek, with the Mohammed Bin Rashid Library and Jameel Arts Centre nearby and Al Jaddaf and Creek metro stations serving the district. Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road link it to the rest of the city.
Dubai Festival City Mall is about 6 minutes away by car. Wafi Mall is roughly 11 minutes and Deira City Centre around 12 minutes. Dubai International Airport, DIFC and Burj Khalifa are each about 15 minutes, with The Dubai Mall close to 16 minutes.
Explore the Lifestyle & Amenities at J188
Gym
Explore the premium amenities and features
Check how they align with your lifestyle and investment goal.
A Closer Look at the Features of J188
Balcony
Experience the Views from J188
Floor-to-ceiling windows in each apartment are planned to frame the city and the creek. The renders show the Downtown Dubai skyline and Burj Khalifa on the horizon from the upper floors, and the rooftop sky view deck looks out over Dubai Creek. Balconies on every plan let residents step out and take in the view, with sunset light over the skyline from the roof.
Property Layout & Floor Plan for J188
1 Bedroom
1 Bed
744 - 849 sq.ft
AED 1,270,188
Flexible Payment Plan Details For J188
AED 1,270,188
Starting Price
1 Bed
Bedroom
Down Payment
AED 127,019
Under Construction
AED 508,075
Handover
AED 635,094
Download the payment plan for J188
Detailed Payment breakdown for 1 Bed
On Booking
AED 127,019
During Construction
AED 508,075
On Handover
AED 635,094
About JAD Global Developer
JAD Global is a boutique Dubai developer of wellness-focused residences, using ideas from neuroarchitecture, with projects in Jumeirah Garden City, Al Jaddaf and Majan.
Find out why selecting right developer matter
Learn about top developer in Dubai and their signature projects
Master Plan Community
About Al Jaddaf
Waterfront Living
Dubai Creek
Al Jaddaf is a vibrant coastal community located near Dubai Creek in the western part of Dubai, offering a blend of residential and cultural attractions.
Stay Ahead
Stay updated with the latest transactions report for Al Jaddaf in Dubai. Gain insights to guide your property investments.
J188 Connectivity & Accessibilities
J188 Location & Surroundings
Stay Informed
Get insights into why Al Jaddaf in Dubai is gaining attention. Learn about future developments and its growth potential.
Project Status and Details for J188
Status
Completion Date
No. of Floors
Year Built
Developer
Discover Dubai Real Estate in One Click: Your Fast Track Guide to Property Opportunities
Dubai's real estate market is full of opportunities for buying, selling, renting, and investing. In 2023 alone, the market saw over AED 407 billion in sales, attracting buyers from around the world. Dubai's prime location, business-friendly environment, and zero property taxes make it the top choice for real estate investments. This guide is designed to help you take advantage of the best opportunities in the Dubai real estate market.
Answer a few simple questions to discover exclusive insights and opportunities just for you. Let's start your journey to finding the perfect property in Dubai!

Key facts about J188
- Starting price
- AED 1,270,188
- Payment plan
- 10/40/50
- Handover
- June 2028
- Status
- Under construction
- Developer
- JAD Global
- Unit types
- Apartments (1 Bed-2 Bed)
Questions about J188
What is the starting price of J188?
J188 starts from AED 1,270,188. Prices vary by unit type and availability.
What is the payment plan for J188?
J188 has a 10/40/50 payment plan. Breakdown: 10% down payment, 40% during construction and 50% on handover.
When is the handover of J188?
The scheduled handover of J188 is June 2028. The project is currently under construction.
Who is the developer of J188?
J188 is developed by JAD Global.
Where is J188 located?
J188 is located in Al Jaddaf, Dubai.
What types of units are available at J188?
J188 offers apartments (1 Bed-2 Bed).
FAQ
What unit types are available at J188?
1 bedroom apartments of 744 to 849 sq ft and 2 bedroom apartments of 1,064 to 1,104 sq ft are on sale, all with balconies.
What is the starting price at J188?
1 bedroom homes start from AED 1,270,188 and 2 bedroom homes from AED 1,755,188. These prices apply to units currently on sale and may change.
What is the payment plan for J188?
The plan is 10/40/50: 10% on booking, 40% during construction and the remaining 50% on handover.
When will J188 be handed over?
Handover is marketed for Q2 2028. Construction was scheduled to start in April 2026, so the project is at an early stage.
Where exactly is J188 located in Dubai?
It is in Al Jaddaf beside Dubai Creek. Dubai Festival City Mall is about 6 minutes by car, and DIFC and Dubai International Airport are around 15 minutes.
Who is the developer behind J188?
J188 is developed by JAD Global, which builds its homes around wellness, with circadian lighting, acoustic planning and filtered air and water.
What amenities does J188 offer?
A rooftop pool, sky view deck and sky gardens, a fitness room, padel court, sauna and steam, kids' play areas, a library and co-working space, and a grill lounge.
What makes J188 different for health-conscious buyers?
The building applies neuroarchitecture principles, adding circadian lighting, acoustic windows, fresh-air ventilation and water-purifying taps to every home.
Is J188 suitable for rental investors?
Al Jaddaf's central position near the creek supports rental demand, and the service charge is listed at AED 15 per sq ft, which helps when estimating net yield.
Contact Us
team@profoundproperties.com
1618, The Binary Tower, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE, P.O. Box No. 418125. Phone Number: +971 543662210
Get a free consultation
24/7 Expert help