Mayfair Gardens
Mayfair Gardens
Vie urbaine
Off-Plan
Jumeirah Garden City
Furnished Apartments

Mayfair Gardens par Majid Developments

Jumeirah Garden City

project Vue d'ensemble pour Mayfair Gardens

AED 2,229,108

priceTagPrix de départ

20/30/50%

cardsIcon Plan de paiement

20%

moneyWavy Frais de réservation

statusStatut

Under Construction

completionDate de finition

31 Dec 2026

developer
Développé par
Majid Developments
S'inscrire maintenant
Basel  Mesalati

Basel Mesalati

Agent

Détails de développement et types
Mayfair Gardens
Taille Min-Max

819 - 1,089

Mayfair Gardens
Unités totales

64

Mayfair Gardens
Nombre d'étages

8

Mayfair Gardens
Appartements

1 Bedroom

property

Sur Mayfair Gardens

Boutique Apartments in Jumeirah Garden City

Mayfair Gardens is a compact residential building by Majid Developments in Jumeirah Garden City, a planned central district close to Sheikh Zayed Road. Rounded balcony bands wrap every floor, and planted green walls climb the facade between them.

Eight residential floors and a roof sit above the ground-floor entrance and two lower levels. With just 64 homes, it suits buyers who want a quieter address in central Dubai and investors looking for a furnished, freehold product close to the business districts.

Boutique Apartments in Jumeirah Garden City
Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartments in Jumeirah Garden City

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartments in Jumeirah Garden City

The building holds studios and one-bedroom apartments. The homes on sale now are one-bedroom units across three types, ranging from 819 to 1,089 sq ft, and the floor plans show a balcony or terrace with each home.

Every apartment is handed over fully furnished. The interior scheme leans on marble: veined stone feature walls in the living rooms, marble around the bathrooms and soft neutral tones elsewhere. Bedrooms open to full-height glazing, kitchens come with quality appliances and built-in storage helps keep the rooms clear.

Infinity Pool, Gym and Gardens at Mayfair Gardens

The shared facilities centre on an infinity pool that looks toward the city skyline, a modern gym and a yoga cabana with a viewing deck. Landscaped garden spaces give residents somewhere green to sit outside.

For entertaining, there is a barbecue area, a bar-style lounge and further lounges and social rooms for meeting neighbours. A games area adds chess, table tennis, foosball and a pool table, so there is something to do without leaving the building.

Infinity Pool, Gym and Gardens at Mayfair Gardens
Jumeirah Garden City Homes Beside Sheikh Zayed Road

Jumeirah Garden City Homes Beside Sheikh Zayed Road

Jumeirah Garden City sits just off Sheikh Zayed Road, which puts the main business districts and the coast within a short drive. Mercato Shopping Mall and La Mer Beach are each around 6 minutes away by car, and Zabeel Park about 7 minutes.

DIFC, Dubai World Trade Centre, the Museum of the Future and Burj Khalifa are all roughly 8 minutes from the building, while The Dubai Mall takes about 9 minutes. That reach makes the address practical for professionals who work in the financial district.

amenities-Lifestyle

Explorez le style de vie et les équipements à Mayfair Gardens

Salle de sport | Profound Properties, Dubai

Salle de sport

Explorez les équipements et les fonctionnalités premium

Vérifiez comment ils s'alignent sur votre style de vie et votre objectif d'investissement.

property-Features

Une vue détaillée des caractéristiques Mayfair Gardens

Balcon | Profound Properties, Dubai

Balcon

experience-Views

Expériencez les vues de Mayfair Gardens

The key views highlighted for Mayfair Gardens face Burj Khalifa and the Sheikh Zayed Road skyline. Curved floor-to-ceiling windows in the bedrooms frame the city, balconies with glass rails line each floor, and the infinity pool deck is set up to take in the skyline. Even the lobby has full-height windows facing nearby towers.

Mayfair Gardens — City Outlook | Profound Properties, Dubai
City Outlook
floor-Plan

Plan d'achat et plan de sol Mayfair Gardens

1 Bedroom

bedroomChambre

1 Bed

Min-Max IconTaille totale

819 - 1,089 sq.ft

pricePrix minimum

AED 2,229,108

[object Object]
floor planTélécharger tous les plans
payment-Plan

Plan de paiement flexible pour Mayfair Gardens

price-starting

AED 2,229,108

Starting Price

bedroom-2

1 Bed

Bedroom

20%

Down Payment

AED 445,822

30%

Under Construction

AED 668,732

50%

Handover

AED 1,114,554

Télécharger le plan de paiement pour Mayfair Gardens

Plan de paiement detaillé pour 1 Bed

10.00%

On Booking

AED 222,911

10.00%

On SPA Signing

AED 222,911

5.00%

After 3 Months

AED 111,455

5.00%

After 6 Months

AED 111,455

10.00%

At 30% Completion

AED 222,911

10.00%

At 50% Completion

AED 222,911

50.00%

On Completion

AED 1,114,554

about Developer

Sur Majid Developments Développeur

Majid Developments — Developer | Profound Properties, Dubai

Majid Developments was founded by Mansour Majid in 2004 and builds residential communities in Dubai, with projects such as Arlington Park and Jura Terraces in Dubailand and Mayfair Gardens.

Découvrez pourquoi choisir le bon développeur est important

Apprenez-en sur les meilleurs développeurs à Dubai et leurs projets uniques

Plan principal de la communauté

Mayfair Gardens — Master Plan Community | Profound Properties, Dubai
about

Sur Jumeirah Garden City

Family living

bridgeLifestyle

Jardins Centraux

bridgePoint focal
Jumeirah Garden City — Mayfair Gardens | Profound Properties, Dubai

Jumeirah Garden City est un quartier résidentiel à Dubaï, caractérisé par son atmosphère sereine et son accès pratique aux attractions de la ville. D'autres détails sur les caractéristiques et les commodités spécifiques ne sont pas fournis dans le texte source.

Rester en avance

Restez informé avec le dernier rapport des transactions pour Jumeirah Garden City à Dubaï. Obtenez des aperçus pour guider vos investissements immobiliers.

connectivity

Mayfair Gardens Connectivité et accessibilité

landmark

La Mer Beach

2.77 kms
landmark

Mercato Shopping Mall

3.82 kms
landmark

Mercato Beach

4.02 kms
landmark

Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo

4.35 kms
landmark

Dubai World Trade Centre

4.43 kms
landmark

Royal Island Beach Club

4.53 kms
landmark

Burj Khalifa

4.72 kms
landmark

Zabeel Park

4.78 kms
landmark

Etihad Museum

4.82 kms
landmark

Dubai Ice Rink

5.08 kms
landmark

Dubai Frame

5.09 kms
landmark

Dubai Garden Glow

5.11 kms
landmark

The Dubai Mall

5.23 kms
landmark

Dubai Water Canal

5.26 kms
landmark

Dubai Opera

5.64 kms
landmark

Emirates Towers

5.72 kms
landmark

Museum of the Future

5.85 kms
landmark

Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)

5.87 kms
landmark

Dubai Water Canal Ferry

6.12 kms
landmark

Nikki Beach

6.22 kms
location-Surroundings

Mayfair Gardens Emplacement et environs

بينوي

0.18 kms

Golden day

0.18 kms

Zaithoonat al Khair mini mart ( big value supermarket)

0.26 kms

New West Zone Supermarket | Solaire 14 Building - Al Satwa

0.3 kms

West Hill Supermarket (L.L.C)

0.38 kms

Rester informé

Obtenez des aperçus sur la raison pour laquelle Jumeirah Garden City à Dubaï attire l'attention. Apprenez-en plus sur les développements futurs et leur potentiel de croissance.

about Property

Project Statut et détails pour Mayfair Gardens

Status

Statut

Off-Plan
yearBuilt

Date d'achèvement

31 Dec 2026
No. of Floors

Nombre de marches

8
total-units

Unites totales

64
total-units

Année de construction

2024
developer

Développeur

Majid Developments
Mayfair Gardens — Jumeirah Garden City | Profound Properties, Dubai

Découvrez l'immobilier à Dubaï en un clic : Votre guide express des opportunités immobilières

Le marché immobilier de Dubaï regorge d'opportunités pour acheter, vendre, louer et investir. Rien qu'en 2023, le marché a enregistré plus de 407 milliards AED de ventes, attirant des acheteurs du monde entier. La situation géographique de Dubaï, son environnement favorable aux affaires et l'absence de taxes foncières en font le choix numéro un pour les investissements immobiliers. Ce guide est conçu pour vous aider à tirer parti des meilleures opportunités sur le marché immobilier de Dubaï.

Répondez à quelques questions simples pour découvrir des informations et des opportunités exclusives rien que pour vous. Commençons votre voyage pour trouver la propriété parfaite à Dubaï !

Découvrez l'immobilier à Dubaï en un clic : Votre guide express des opportunités immobilières — Le marché | Profound Properties, Dubai

Informations clés sur Mayfair Gardens

Prix de départ
AED 2,229,108
Plan de paiement
20/30/50
Livraison
décembre 2026
Statut
En construction
Types de logements
Appartements (1 Bed-1 Bed)

Questions sur Mayfair Gardens

Quel est le prix de départ de Mayfair Gardens ?

Mayfair Gardens est proposé à partir de AED 2,229,108. Les prix varient selon le type de logement et la disponibilité.

Quel est le plan de paiement de Mayfair Gardens ?

Mayfair Gardens propose un plan de paiement 20/30/50. Répartition : 20% d'acompte, 30% pendant la construction et 50% à la livraison.

Quand est prévue la livraison de Mayfair Gardens ?

La livraison de Mayfair Gardens est prévue pour décembre 2026. Le projet est actuellement en construction.

Qui est le promoteur de Mayfair Gardens ?

Mayfair Gardens est développé par Majid Developments.

Où se situe Mayfair Gardens ?

Mayfair Gardens est situé à Jumeirah Garden City, Dubaï.

Quels types de logements sont disponibles à Mayfair Gardens ?

Types de logements à Mayfair Gardens : appartements (1 Bed-1 Bed).

faq

FAQ

What unit types are on sale at Mayfair Gardens?
plus

One-bedroom apartments are on sale now, in three unit types from 819 to 1,089 sq ft. The building also includes studios, which are not part of the current inventory.

What is the starting price at Mayfair Gardens?
plus

One-bedroom apartments start from AED 2,229,108, with the largest currently listed at AED 2,355,431. These prices apply to units on sale now and may change.

What is the payment plan for Mayfair Gardens?
plus

Majid's plan is 20/30/50: 10% on booking and 10% at SPA signing (plus the 4% DLD fee), 5% after three months, 5% after six, 10% each at 30% and 50% construction progress, and 50% on completion. With the building well advanced, ask us which milestones are already due.

When will Mayfair Gardens be handed over?
plus

Handover is marketed for Q4 2026. Construction began in August 2024 and the building was reported at about 70% complete, though off-plan dates can still move.

Where is Mayfair Gardens located?
plus

It is in Jumeirah Garden City, a central district close to Sheikh Zayed Road. La Mer Beach is around 6 minutes away by car and DIFC about 8 minutes.

Who is the developer of Mayfair Gardens?
plus

Majid Developments is building Mayfair Gardens. The project is registered with the Dubai Land Department as Mayfair Gardens By Majid.

What amenities does Mayfair Gardens offer?
plus

Residents get an infinity pool with skyline views, a gym, a yoga cabana and viewing deck, landscaped gardens, a barbecue area, lounges and a games area with chess, pool, foosball and table tennis.

Does Mayfair Gardens qualify for a Golden Visa?
plus

Properties valued at AED 2 million or more can qualify for the UAE Golden Visa, subject to the current rules, and every home currently on sale is priced above that level. The service charge is listed at AED 13 per sq ft.

Commencez votre voyage avec confiance

Obtenez une consultation gratuite de l'équipe des ventes de Profound Properties et découvrez votre opportunité immobilière idéale.

indicator
indicator
indicator
indicator
Loading...
Contactez-nous

Propriétés Profondes

mail

team@profoundproperties.com

location

1618, La Tour Binaire, Business Bay, Dubaï, Émirats Arabes Unis, Boîte Postale No. 418125. Numéro de téléphone : +971 543662210

Obtenez une consultation gratuite

Aide d'expert 24/7

person
mail

En cliquant sur soumettre, vous acceptez nos Conditions générales et Politique de confidentialité